At a glance
Typical ranges compared
Estimates only. A trainer's experience and your dog's history change the total.
Behavior Assessment Program$600 to $1,800 per program→Leash Reactivity Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Safety Management Visit$100 to $200 per visit→Obedience Foundations$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Habits and Handling$150 to $350 per lesson package→Board and Train Fit Questions$1,500 to $2,500+ for a two to three week stay→Read each guide

Behavior Assessment Program
When a dog growls, snaps or lunges, the first job is understanding why, not punishing it.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Leash Reactivity Lessons
Many dogs that look aggressive on a walk are frustrated, frightened or overexcited.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Safety Management Visit
Management means arranging the house so risky moments simply do not happen.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Obedience Foundations
Reliable cues give a worried dog something clear to do.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Habits and Handling
Good puppy habits are the cheapest form of behavior help.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Board and Train Fit Questions
A stay of two to three weeks is generally estimated at $1,500 to $2,500 or more around Nashville.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for a two to three week stayRead the guide →How this guide works
Careful words, clear limits.
Operated by K9PN. Read the Disclaimer for details.